stephanie shea graham images
[…] Code 1975, and sentenced Graham to death.2 This appeal, which is automatic in a case involving the death penalty, followed. 1987) ("[J]uror Larson indicated she would accord police testimony greater weight than that of other witnesses. [W]e are certain [the court] erred in refusing to strike Larson for cause."). Marcum v. State, 39 Ala. App. It is the case of Stephanie "Shae" Graham. App. The court agreed to instruct the jury based on Graham's requested charges. 3481. During that interview, Sheriff Taylor said, Graham never indicated that she wanted to speak with a lawyer. Section 13A-5-40(a)(7) provides that a capital murder is committed when the "murder [is] done for a pecuniary or other valuable consideration or pursuant to a contract or for hire." (R. Graham next argues that the prosecutor's closing arguments in the guilt phase were erroneous. 380.) 3d 206 (Supp. Forensic tests showed that the bullets that killed Shea were fired from the gun that Walton got from Graham. It's never been located."